Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 8th September
U17 Boys Friendly
U17 Boys Friendly
08/09/2024
St Marys
D6W X652
St Marys College RFC
St Marys College RFC
12:00
12:00
Malahide
Malahide
More +
More +
Referee:
mike conn
Referee:
mike conn
Venue:
St Marys
Sunday 15th September
Metro U13 Boys SY Grading Games
Metro U13 Boys SY Grading Games
15/09/2024
Malahide
K36 R654
Malahide
Malahide
00:00
00:00
MU Barnhall
MU Barnhall
More +
More +
Venue:
Malahide
U17 Boys Friendly
U17 Boys Friendly
15/09/2024
Westmanstown
D15 Y2DH
Westmanstown
Westmanstown
12:00
12:00
Malahide
Malahide
More +
More +
Venue:
Westmanstown
U16 Boys Friendly
U16 Boys Friendly
15/09/2024
Malahide
K36 R654
Malahide
Malahide
12:30
12:30
MU Barnhall
MU Barnhall
More +
More +
Venue:
Malahide
U18 Boys Friendly
U18 Boys Friendly
15/09/2024
Malahide
K36 R654
Malahide
Malahide
12:30
12:30
MU Barnhall
MU Barnhall
More +
More +
Venue:
Malahide
Saturday 21st September
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
21/09/2024
Stevenson Park
BT71 7DS
Dungannon
Dungannon
14:30
14:30
Malahide
Malahide
Round 1
More +
More +
Referee:
Peter McClure
Referee:
Peter McClure
Comment:
Round 1
Venue:
Stevenson Park
Comment:
Round 1
Sunday 22nd September
Metro U13 Boys SY Grading Games
Metro U13 Boys SY Grading Games
22/09/2024
Terenure
D6W C660
Terenure College RFC
Terenure College RFC
00:00
00:00
Malahide
Malahide
More +
More +
Venue:
Terenure
Metro League - Premier 2 Qualifiers - Group A
Metro League - Premier 2 Qualifiers - Group A
22/09/2024
Balreask Old
C15 EK63
Navan 2
Navan 2
15:00
15:00
Malahide 2
Malahide 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Balreask Old
Saturday 28th September
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
28/09/2024
Malahide
K36 R654
Malahide
Malahide
14:30
14:30
Malone
Malone
Round 2
More +
More +
Referee:
Andrew Munce
Referee:
Andrew Munce
Comment:
Round 2
Venue:
Malahide
Comment:
Round 2
Metro League - Division 10
Metro League - Division 10
28/09/2024
Estuary Rd
K36 R654
Malahide 3
Malahide 3
15:00
15:00
UCD 4
UCD 4
More +
More +
Venue:
Estuary Rd
Sunday 29th September
Metro U13 Boys SY Grading Games
Metro U13 Boys SY Grading Games
29/09/2024
Malahide
K36 R654
Malahide
Malahide
00:00
00:00
De La Salle Palmerston
De La Salle Palmerston
More +
More +
Venue:
Malahide
U17 Boys Friendly
U17 Boys Friendly
29/09/2024
Malahide
K36 R654
Malahide
Malahide
12:00
12:00
Clondalkin
Clondalkin
More +
More +
Venue:
Malahide
Metro League - Premier 2 Qualifiers - Group A
Metro League - Premier 2 Qualifiers - Group A
29/09/2024
Estuary Rd
K36 R654
Malahide 2
Malahide 2
15:00
15:00
Old Belvedere 2
Old Belvedere 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Estuary Rd
Saturday 5th October
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
05/10/2024
Malahide
K36 R654
Malahide
Malahide
14:30
14:30
Sligo
Sligo
Round 3
More +
More +
Referee:
Chris Cahoon
Referee:
Chris Cahoon
Comment:
Round 3
Venue:
Malahide
Comment:
Round 3
Sunday 6th October
Metro League - Premier 2 Qualifiers - Group A
Metro League - Premier 2 Qualifiers - Group A
06/10/2024
Estuary Rd
K36 R654
Malahide 2
Malahide 2
15:00
15:00
Enniscorthy 2
Enniscorthy 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Estuary Rd
Saturday 12th October
Metro League - Division 10
Metro League - Division 10
12/10/2024
Castle Avenue
D03 K4K3
Clontarf 5
Clontarf 5
15:00
15:00
Malahide 3
Malahide 3
More +
More +
Venue:
Castle Avenue
Saturday 19th October
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
19/10/2024
Holmpatrick
K34 C927
Skerries
Skerries
14:30
14:30
Malahide
Malahide
Round 4
More +
More +
Referee:
Eddie Hogan O'Connell
Referee:
Eddie Hogan O'Connell
Comment:
Round 4
Venue:
Holmpatrick
Comment:
Round 4
Metro League - Division 10
Metro League - Division 10
19/10/2024
Estuary Rd
K36 R654
Malahide 3
Malahide 3
15:00
15:00
Parkmore 1
Parkmore 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Estuary Rd
Saturday 26th October
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
26/10/2024
Malahide
K36 R654
Malahide
Malahide
14:30
14:30
Rainey RFC
Rainey RFC
Round 5
More +
More +
Referee:
Graeme Ormiston
Referee:
Graeme Ormiston
Comment:
Round 5
Venue:
Malahide
Comment:
Round 5
Saturday 2nd November
Metro League - Division 10
Metro League - Division 10
02/11/2024
Estuary Rd
K36 R654
Malahide 3
Malahide 3
14:30
14:30
MU Barnhall 5
MU Barnhall 5
More +
More +
Venue:
Estuary Rd
Saturday 9th November
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
09/11/2024
Clogher Valley
BT75 0SF
Clogher Valley
Clogher Valley
14:30
14:30
Malahide
Malahide
Round 6
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 6
Venue:
Clogher Valley
Comment:
Round 6
Metro League - Division 10
Metro League - Division 10
09/11/2024
Townspark
A92 XP38
Athboy 1
Athboy 1
14:30
14:30
Malahide 3
Malahide 3
More +
More +
Venue:
Townspark
Saturday 16th November
Metro League - Division 10
Metro League - Division 10
16/11/2024
Estuary Rd
K36 R654
Malahide 3
Malahide 3
14:30
14:30
Dublin Dogos 1
Dublin Dogos 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Estuary Rd
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
16/11/2024
Malahide
K36 R654
Malahide
Malahide
14:30
14:30
Wanderers
Wanderers
Round 7
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 7
Venue:
Malahide
Comment:
Round 7
Saturday 7th December
Metro League - Division 10
Metro League - Division 10
07/12/2024
Heavey Technology Park, Rathfarnham
D16K1W4
Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 2
Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 2
14:00
14:00
Malahide 3
Malahide 3
More +
More +
Venue:
Heavey Technology Park, Rathfarnham
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
07/12/2024
Crowley Park
H91 PK88
Galwegians
Galwegians
14:30
14:30
Malahide
Malahide
Round 8
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 8
Venue:
Crowley Park
Comment:
Round 8
Saturday 14th December
Metro League - Division 10
Metro League - Division 10
14/12/2024
Belfield
D04 PR94
UCD 4
UCD 4
14:00
14:00
Malahide 3
Malahide 3
More +
More +
Venue:
Belfield
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
Energia All Ireland League 2B 24/25
14/12/2024
Malahide
K36 R654
Malahide
Malahide
14:30
14:30
UL Bohemian
UL Bohemian
Round 9
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 9
Venue:
Malahide
Comment:
Round 9
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 31st August
Senior League - Section A
Senior League - Section A
31/08/2024 15:00
15:00
MU Barnhall 1
42- v 21-
MU Barnhall 1
42- v 21-
Malahide 1
Malahide 1
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael Forrestal
Referee:
Michael Forrestal
Venue:
Parsonstown
Venue:
Parsonstown
Saturday 24th August
Senior League - Section A
Senior League - Section A
24/08/2024 15:00
15:00
Malahide 1
10-2 v 45-7
Malahide 1
10-2 v 45-7
Naas 1
Naas 1
More +
More +
Referee:
Mitchell Enderby
Referee:
Mitchell Enderby
Venue:
Estuary Rd
Venue:
Estuary Rd
Saturday 17th August
Senior League - Section A
Senior League - Section A
17/08/2024 15:00
15:00
Greystones 1
81-13 v 0-
Greystones 1
81-13 v 0-
Malahide 1
Malahide 1
More +
More +
Referee:
John Carvill
Referee:
John Carvill
Venue:
Dr Hickey Park
Venue:
Dr Hickey Park