Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 24th August
Friendlies
Friendlies
24/08/2024
Milltown House
A84 VX99
Ashbourne 1
Ashbourne 1
15:00
15:00
Boyne 1
Boyne 1
J1 Friendly
More +
More +
Comment:
J1 Friendly
Venue:
Milltown House
Comment:
J1 Friendly
Saturday 31st August
Friendlies
Friendlies
31/08/2024
Milltown House
A84 VX99
Ashbourne 1
Ashbourne 1
15:00
15:00
Dundalk 1
Dundalk 1
J1 Friendly
More +
More +
Comment:
J1 Friendly
Venue:
Milltown House
Comment:
J1 Friendly
Sunday 1st September
Jenkinson Cup (J2) - Group A
Jenkinson Cup (J2) - Group A
01/09/2024
Townspark
A92 XP38
Ardee 1
Ardee 1
15:00
15:00
Ashbourne 2
Ashbourne 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Townspark
Thursday 5th September
McGowan Cup (J1)
McGowan Cup (J1)
05/09/2024
Balreask Old
C15 EK63
Navan 2
Navan 2
20:00
20:00
Ashbourne 1
Ashbourne 1
Semi-Final
More +
More +
Comment:
Semi-Final
Venue:
Balreask Old
Comment:
Semi-Final
Sunday 8th September
Jenkinson Cup (J2) - Group A
Jenkinson Cup (J2) - Group A
08/09/2024
Milltown House
A84 VX99
Ashbourne 2
Ashbourne 2
15:00
15:00
North Meath 1
North Meath 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Milltown House
Saturday 21st September
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
21/09/2024
Black Gates
R93 YF79
Tullow 2
Tullow 2
13:30
13:30
Ashbourne 2
Ashbourne 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Black Gates
Leinster League - Division 1A
Leinster League - Division 1A
21/09/2024
Black Gates
R93 YF79
Tullow 1
Tullow 1
15:00
15:00
Ashbourne 1
Ashbourne 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Black Gates
Saturday 28th September
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
28/09/2024
Milltown House
A84 VX99
Ashbourne 2
Ashbourne 2
13:30
13:30
Suttonians 2
Suttonians 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Milltown House
Leinster League - Division 1A
Leinster League - Division 1A
28/09/2024
Milltown House
A84 VX99
Ashbourne 1
Ashbourne 1
15:00
15:00
Suttonians 1
Suttonians 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Milltown House
Saturday 12th October
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
12/10/2024
Kilbogget Park Killiney
A96X923
Seapoint 2
Seapoint 2
13:30
13:30
Ashbourne 2
Ashbourne 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilbogget Park Killiney
Leinster League - Division 1A
Leinster League - Division 1A
12/10/2024
Kilbogget Park Killiney
A96X923
Seapoint 1
Seapoint 1
15:00
15:00
Ashbourne 1
Ashbourne 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilbogget Park Killiney
Saturday 19th October
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
19/10/2024
Milltown House
A84 VX99
Ashbourne 2
Ashbourne 2
13:30
13:30
Bective Rangers 2
Bective Rangers 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Milltown House
Leinster League - Division 1A
Leinster League - Division 1A
19/10/2024
Milltown House
A84 VX99
Ashbourne 1
Ashbourne 1
15:00
15:00
Bective Rangers 1
Bective Rangers 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Milltown House
Saturday 2nd November
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
02/11/2024
Ashtown Lane
A67 Ey02
Wicklow 2
Wicklow 2
13:00
13:00
Ashbourne 2
Ashbourne 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Ashtown Lane
Leinster League - Division 1A
Leinster League - Division 1A
02/11/2024
Ashtown Lane
A67 Ey02
Wicklow 1
Wicklow 1
14:30
14:30
Ashbourne 1
Ashbourne 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Ashtown Lane
Saturday 9th November
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
09/11/2024
Milltown House
A84 VX99
Ashbourne 2
Ashbourne 2
13:00
13:00
Co Carlow 2
Co Carlow 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Milltown House
Leinster League - Division 1A
Leinster League - Division 1A
09/11/2024
Milltown House
A84 VX99
Ashbourne 1
Ashbourne 1
14:30
14:30
Co Carlow 1
Co Carlow 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Milltown House
TBC
NE U14 Girls
NE U14 Girls
TBC
Navan
C15 EK63
Navan
Navan
00:00
00:00
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
More +
More +
Venue:
Navan
TBC
Ashbourne
A84 VX99
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
00:00
00:00
Balbriggan
Balbriggan
More +
More +
Venue:
Ashbourne
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Wednesday 1st May
Confined North East U17 Cup
Confined North East U17 Cup
01/05/2024 20:00
20:00
Dundalk
33-5 v 24-4
Dundalk
33-5 v 24-4
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
More +
More +
Referee:
David Cogan
Referee:
David Cogan
Venue:
Dundalk
Venue:
Dundalk
Sunday 14th April
Leinster Boys U16 SY Cup
Leinster Boys U16 SY Cup
14/04/2024 14:30
14:30
Newbridge
19-3 v 8-1
Newbridge
19-3 v 8-1
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
More +
More +
Referee:
Ramon Lipparoni
Referee:
Ramon Lipparoni
Venue:
Westmanstown
Venue:
Westmanstown
Penalty Shoot Out Result: Newbridge 0 - 1 Ashbourne
Leinster Boys School Youth U14 Plate
Leinster Boys School Youth U14 Plate
14/04/2024 11:30
11:30
Newbridge
22-3 v 19-3
Newbridge
22-3 v 19-3
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
More +
More +
Referee:
Alexander Oman
Referee:
Alexander Oman
Venue:
Suttonians
Venue:
Suttonians
Friday 12th April
U15 Boys Friendly
U15 Boys Friendly
12/04/2024 19:00
19:00
Carlingford Knights
22-4 v 43-7
Carlingford Knights
22-4 v 43-7
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
More +
More +
Referee:
Shane Hickey
Referee:
Shane Hickey
Venue:
Carlingford Knights
Venue:
Carlingford Knights
Sunday 7th April
Leinster Boys School Youth U13 Cup
Leinster Boys School Youth U13 Cup
07/04/2024 12:00
12:00
Old Belvedere
41-7 v 19-3
Old Belvedere
41-7 v 19-3
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
More +
More +
Referee:
David Moreau
Referee:
David Moreau
Venue:
Old Belvedere
Venue:
Old Belvedere
Thursday 28th March
Confined North East U17
Confined North East U17
28/03/2024 20:00
20:00
Skerries
19-3 v 18-2
Skerries
19-3 v 18-2
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
More +
More +
Referee:
Hugh Early
Referee:
Hugh Early
Venue:
Skerries
Venue:
Skerries
Penalty Shoot Out Result: Skerries - 2 Ashbourne
Leinster Boys School Youth U14 Plate
Leinster Boys School Youth U14 Plate
28/03/2024 18:30
18:30
Ardee
12-2 v 42-7
Ardee
12-2 v 42-7
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
More +
More +
Referee:
Brendan Pepper
Referee:
Brendan Pepper
Venue:
Ashbourne
Venue:
Ashbourne