Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 8th September
Jenkinson Cup (J2) - Group A
Jenkinson Cup (J2) - Group A
08/09/2024
Shamrock Lodge
A92 K251
Boyne 2
Boyne 2
15:00
15:00
Ardee 1
Ardee 1
More +
More +
Referee:
James Ahern
Referee:
James Ahern
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Friday 13th September
Confined North East U16 Group 2
Confined North East U16 Group 2
13/09/2024
Carlingford Knights
Carlingford Knights
Carlingford Knights
00:00
00:00
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Carlingford Knights
Confined North East U14 Group 1
Confined North East U14 Group 1
13/09/2024
Skerries
K34 C927
Skerries
Skerries
00:00
00:00
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Skerries
Sunday 15th September
Confined North East U17 Group 1
Confined North East U17 Group 1
15/09/2024
Skerries
K34 C927
Skerries
Skerries
11:30
11:30
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Skerries
Confined North East U13 Group 1
Confined North East U13 Group 1
15/09/2024
Balbriggan
K32 DX84
Balbriggan
Balbriggan
12:00
12:00
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Balbriggan
Confined North East U15 Group 1
Confined North East U15 Group 1
15/09/2024
Skerries
K34 C927
Skerries
Skerries
12:30
12:30
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Skerries
Wednesday 18th September
Confined North East 18s
Confined North East 18s
18/09/2024
Navan
C15 EK63
Navan
Navan
19:30
19:30
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Navan
Friday 20th September
Confined North East U13 Group 1
Confined North East U13 Group 1
20/09/2024
Skerries
K34 C927
Skerries
Skerries
00:00
00:00
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Skerries
Confined North East U15 Group 1
Confined North East U15 Group 1
20/09/2024
Boyne
A92 K251
Boyne
Boyne
00:00
00:00
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Confined North East U17 Group 1
Confined North East U17 Group 1
20/09/2024
Boyne
A92 K251
Boyne
Boyne
00:00
00:00
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Sunday 22nd September
Confined North East 18s
Confined North East 18s
22/09/2024
Skerries
K34 C927
Skerries
Skerries
12:00
12:00
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Skerries
Confined North East U16 Group 2
Confined North East U16 Group 2
22/09/2024
North Meath
A82 K6V3
North Meath
North Meath
13:00
13:00
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
North Meath
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
22/09/2024
Park Lane
Y35 V668
Wexford Wanderers 2
Wexford Wanderers 2
13:30
13:30
Boyne 2
Boyne 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Park Lane
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
22/09/2024
Park Lane
Y35 V668
Wexford Wanderers 1
Wexford Wanderers 1
15:00
15:00
Boyne 1
Boyne 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Park Lane
Friday 27th September
Confined North East U13 Group 1
Confined North East U13 Group 1
27/09/2024
Boyne
A92 K251
Boyne
Boyne
00:00
00:00
Navan
Navan
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Confined North East U16 Group 2
Confined North East U16 Group 2
27/09/2024
Boyne
A92 K251
Boyne
Boyne
00:00
00:00
Dundalk
Dundalk
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Confined North East 18s
Confined North East 18s
27/09/2024
Boyne
A92 K251
Boyne
Boyne
00:00
00:00
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Sunday 29th September
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
29/09/2024
Shamrock Lodge
A92 K251
Boyne 2
Boyne 2
13:30
13:30
Dundalk 2
Dundalk 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
29/09/2024
Shamrock Lodge
A92 K251
Boyne 1
Boyne 1
15:00
15:00
Dundalk 1
Dundalk 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Sunday 13th October
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
13/10/2024
Shamrock Lodge
A92 K251
Boyne 2
Boyne 2
13:30
13:30
De La Salle Palmerston 2
De La Salle Palmerston 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
13/10/2024
Shamrock Lodge
A92 K251
Boyne 1
Boyne 1
15:00
15:00
De La Salle Palmerston 1
De La Salle Palmerston 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Sunday 20th October
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
20/10/2024
Foulkstown
R95 CH68
Kilkenny 2
Kilkenny 2
13:30
13:30
Boyne 2
Boyne 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Foulkstown
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
20/10/2024
Foulkstown
R95 CH68
Kilkenny 1
Kilkenny 1
15:00
15:00
Boyne 1
Boyne 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Foulkstown
Sunday 3rd November
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
03/11/2024
Shamrock Lodge
A92 K251
Boyne 2
Boyne 2
13:00
13:00
Cill Dara 2
Cill Dara 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
03/11/2024
Shamrock Lodge
A92 K251
Boyne 1
Boyne 1
14:30
14:30
Cill Dara 1
Cill Dara 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Sunday 10th November
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
10/11/2024
Shay Murtagh Park
N91 RX88
Mullingar RFC 2
Mullingar RFC 2
13:00
13:00
Boyne 2
Boyne 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Shay Murtagh Park
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
10/11/2024
Shay Murtagh Park
N91 RX88
Mullingar RFC 1
Mullingar RFC 1
14:30
14:30
Boyne 1
Boyne 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Shay Murtagh Park
Sunday 24th November
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
24/11/2024
Shamrock Lodge
A92 K251
Boyne 2
Boyne 2
13:00
13:00
Gorey 2
Gorey 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
24/11/2024
Shamrock Lodge
A92 K251
Boyne 1
Boyne 1
14:30
14:30
Gorey 1
Gorey 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Sunday 8th December
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
08/12/2024
Shamrock Lodge
A92 K251
Boyne 2
Boyne 2
12:30
12:30
Wexford Wanderers 2
Wexford Wanderers 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
08/12/2024
Shamrock Lodge
A92 K251
Boyne 1
Boyne 1
14:00
14:00
Wexford Wanderers 1
Wexford Wanderers 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Sunday 15th December
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
15/12/2024
Mill Rd
A91 EP40
Dundalk 2
Dundalk 2
12:30
12:30
Boyne 2
Boyne 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Mill Rd
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
15/12/2024
Mill Rd
A91 EP40
Dundalk 1
Dundalk 1
14:00
14:00
Boyne 1
Boyne 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Mill Rd
TBC
Confined North East 18s
Confined North East 18s
TBC
Dundalk
A91 EP40
Dundalk
Dundalk
00:00
00:00
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Dundalk
TBC
Boyne
A92 K251
Boyne
Boyne
00:00
00:00
Balbriggan
Balbriggan
More +
More +
Referee:
David Cogan
Referee:
David Cogan
Venue:
Boyne
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 7th September
Confined North East U17 Group 1
Confined North East U17 Group 1
07/09/2024 12:00
12:00
Boyne
- v -
Boyne
- v -
Navan
Navan
Conceded by Boyne
More +
More +
Comment:
Conceded by Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Comment:
Conceded by Boyne
Confined North East U15 Group 1
Confined North East U15 Group 1
07/09/2024 12:00
12:00
Boyne
44-7 v 20-1
Boyne
44-7 v 20-1
Navan
Navan
More +
More +
Referee:
stuart hill
Referee:
stuart hill
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Penalty Shoot Out Result: Boyne 1 - Navan
Sunday 1st September
Jenkinson Cup (J2) - Group A
Jenkinson Cup (J2) - Group A
01/09/2024 15:00
15:00
North Meath 1
46-7 v 26-4
North Meath 1
46-7 v 26-4
Boyne 2
Boyne 2
More +
More +
Referee:
Paddy Malone
Referee:
Paddy Malone
Venue:
The Grange Kells
Venue:
The Grange Kells
Penalty Shoot Out Result: North Meath 1 1 - Boyne 2
Confined North East U15 Group 1
Confined North East U15 Group 1
01/09/2024 12:00
12:00
Balbriggan
25-1 v 55-9
Balbriggan
25-1 v 55-9
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Referee:
stuart hill
Referee:
stuart hill
Venue:
Balbriggan
Venue:
Balbriggan
Saturday 31st August
Confined North East U13 Group 1
Confined North East U13 Group 1
31/08/2024 14:00
14:00
Boyne
5-1 v 21-3
Boyne
5-1 v 21-3
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
More +
More +
Referee:
Karl McDonagh
Referee:
Karl McDonagh
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Confined North East U14 Group 1
Confined North East U14 Group 1
31/08/2024 11:00
11:00
Boyne
7-1 v 44-8
Boyne
7-1 v 44-8
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
More +
More +
Referee:
David Jenkins
Referee:
David Jenkins
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Thursday 29th August
McGowan Cup (J1)
McGowan Cup (J1)
29/08/2024 20:00
20:00
Skerries RFC 2
7-1 v 28-4
Skerries RFC 2
7-1 v 28-4
Boyne 1
Boyne 1
1st Round
More +
More +
Referee:
Donogh McGowan
Referee:
Donogh McGowan
Comment:
1st Round
Venue:
Holmpatrick
Venue:
Holmpatrick
Comment:
1st Round
Saturday 24th August
Friendlies
Friendlies
24/08/2024 15:00
15:00
Ashbourne 1
21-3 v 12-2
Ashbourne 1
21-3 v 12-2
Boyne 1
Boyne 1
J1 Friendly
More +
More +
Referee:
Joe Dixon
Referee:
Joe Dixon
Comment:
J1 Friendly
Venue:
Milltown House
Venue:
Milltown House
Comment:
J1 Friendly
Saturday 17th August
Friendlies
Friendlies
17/08/2024 17:00
17:00
Bective Rangers 1
14- v 15-
Bective Rangers 1
14- v 15-
Boyne 1
Boyne 1
J1 Friendly
More +
More +
Referee:
Bradley van der Merwe
Referee:
Bradley van der Merwe
Comment:
J1 Friendly
Venue:
Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Venue:
Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Comment:
J1 Friendly