Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Tuesday 10th September
Southeast League U18 Boys Group A
Southeast League U18 Boys Group A
10/09/2024
New Ross
Y34 TY02
New Ross
New Ross
19:30
19:30
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
New Ross
Saturday 14th September
Southeast League U13 Boys Group A
Southeast League U13 Boys Group A
14/09/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
Gorey
Gorey
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Southeast League U14 Girls B
Southeast League U14 Girls B
14/09/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
Arklow
Arklow
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Southeast League U16 Boys Group A
Southeast League U16 Boys Group A
14/09/2024
Gorey
Y25 F475
Gorey
Gorey
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
Gorey
Southeast League U15 Boys Group A
Southeast League U15 Boys Group A
14/09/2024
Enniscorthy
Y21 CX33
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
Enniscorthy
Southeast League U14 Boys Group A
Southeast League U14 Boys Group A
14/09/2024
Enniscorthy
Y21 CX33
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
Enniscorthy
Southeast League U16 Girls Group B
Southeast League U16 Girls Group B
14/09/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Southeast League U18 Girls A
Southeast League U18 Girls A
14/09/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
New Ross
New Ross
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Southeast League U18 Boys Group A
Southeast League U18 Boys Group A
14/09/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Sunday 15th September
Womens Friendlies
Womens Friendlies
15/09/2024
Foulkstown
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
13:00
13:00
Roscrea
Roscrea
More +
More +
Referee:
Richard Kielthy (Pending)
Referee:
Richard Kielthy (Pending)
Venue:
Foulkstown
Saturday 21st September
Southeast League U14 Girls B
Southeast League U14 Girls B
21/09/2024
Wexford
Y35 V668
Wexford Wanderers
Wexford Wanderers
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
Wexford
Southeast League U16 Girls Group B
Southeast League U16 Girls Group B
21/09/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
Gorey
Gorey
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Southeast League U18 Girls A
Southeast League U18 Girls A
21/09/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
Wexford Wanderers
Wexford Wanderers
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Southeast League U18 Boys Group A
Southeast League U18 Boys Group A
21/09/2024
Gorey
Y25 F475
Gorey
Gorey
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
Gorey
Southeast League U13 Boys Group A
Southeast League U13 Boys Group A
21/09/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
Wexford Wanderers
Wexford Wanderers
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Southeast League U14 Boys Group A
Southeast League U14 Boys Group A
21/09/2024
Wexford
Y35 V668
Wexford Wanderers
Wexford Wanderers
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
Wexford
Southeast League U16 Boys Group A
Southeast League U16 Boys Group A
21/09/2024
Wexford
Y35 V668
Wexford Wanderers
Wexford Wanderers
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
Wexford
Southeast League U15 Boys Group A
Southeast League U15 Boys Group A
21/09/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
Wexford Wanderers
Wexford Wanderers
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Sunday 22nd September
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
22/09/2024
Shay Murtagh Park
N91 RX88
Mullingar RFC 2
Mullingar RFC 2
13:30
13:30
Kilkenny 2
Kilkenny 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Shay Murtagh Park
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
22/09/2024
Shay Murtagh Park
N91 RX88
Mullingar RFC 1
Mullingar RFC 1
15:00
15:00
Kilkenny 1
Kilkenny 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Shay Murtagh Park
Saturday 28th September
Southeast League U18 Girls A
Southeast League U18 Girls A
28/09/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Southeast League U16 Girls Group B
Southeast League U16 Girls Group B
28/09/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
New Ross
New Ross
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Southeast League U14 Boys Group A
Southeast League U14 Boys Group A
28/09/2024
New Ross
Y34 TY02
New Ross
New Ross
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
New Ross
Southeast League U14 Girls B
Southeast League U14 Girls B
28/09/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
New Ross
New Ross
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Southeast League U15 Boys Group A
Southeast League U15 Boys Group A
28/09/2024
New Ross
Y34 TY02
New Ross
New Ross
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
New Ross
Southeast League U16 Boys Group A
Southeast League U16 Boys Group A
28/09/2024
New Ross
Y34 TY02
New Ross
New Ross
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
New Ross
Southeast League U18 Boys Group A
Southeast League U18 Boys Group A
28/09/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
Wexford Wanderers
Wexford Wanderers
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Sunday 29th September
Womens Division 3
Womens Division 3
29/09/2024
Ross Rd - Enniscorthy RFC
Y21 CX33
South East Lions
South East Lions
13:00
13:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
Ross Rd - Enniscorthy RFC
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
29/09/2024
Foulkstown
R95 CH68
Kilkenny 2
Kilkenny 2
13:30
13:30
Gorey 2
Gorey 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Foulkstown
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
29/09/2024
Foulkstown
R95 CH68
Kilkenny 1
Kilkenny 1
15:00
15:00
Gorey 1
Gorey 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Foulkstown
Saturday 5th October
Southeast League U13 Boys Group A
Southeast League U13 Boys Group A
05/10/2024
Enniscorthy
Y21 CX33
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
Enniscorthy
Sunday 6th October
Womens Division 3
Womens Division 3
06/10/2024
Foulkstown
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
13:00
13:00
Ashbourne RFC
Ashbourne RFC
More +
More +
Venue:
Foulkstown
Saturday 12th October
Southeast League U13 Boys Group A
Southeast League U13 Boys Group A
12/10/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
New Ross
New Ross
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Sunday 13th October
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
13/10/2024
Park Lane
Y35 V668
Wexford Wanderers 2
Wexford Wanderers 2
13:30
13:30
Kilkenny 2
Kilkenny 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Park Lane
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
13/10/2024
Park Lane
Y35 V668
Wexford Wanderers 1
Wexford Wanderers 1
15:00
15:00
Kilkenny 1
Kilkenny 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Park Lane
Saturday 19th October
Southeast League U13 Boys Group A
Southeast League U13 Boys Group A
19/10/2024
Gorey
Y25 F475
Gorey
Gorey
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
Gorey
Sunday 20th October
Womens Division 3
Womens Division 3
20/10/2024
Greystones
A63 PA09
Greystones
Greystones
13:00
13:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
Greystones
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
20/10/2024
Foulkstown
R95 CH68
Kilkenny 2
Kilkenny 2
13:30
13:30
Boyne 2
Boyne 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Foulkstown
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
20/10/2024
Foulkstown
R95 CH68
Kilkenny 1
Kilkenny 1
15:00
15:00
Boyne 1
Boyne 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Foulkstown
Saturday 26th October
Southeast League U14 Boys Group A
Southeast League U14 Boys Group A
26/10/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Southeast League U18 Girls A
Southeast League U18 Girls A
26/10/2024
New Ross
Y34 TY02
New Ross
New Ross
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
New Ross
Southeast League U15 Boys Group A
Southeast League U15 Boys Group A
26/10/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Southeast League U13 Boys Group A
Southeast League U13 Boys Group A
26/10/2024
Wexford
Y35 V668
Wexford Wanderers
Wexford Wanderers
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
Wexford
Southeast League U16 Boys Group A
Southeast League U16 Boys Group A
26/10/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
Gorey
Gorey
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Southeast League U16 Girls Group B
Southeast League U16 Girls Group B
26/10/2024
Enniscorthy
Y21 CX33
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
Enniscorthy
Sunday 27th October
Womens Division 3
Womens Division 3
27/10/2024
Foulkstown
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
13:00
13:00
Tallaght
Tallaght
More +
More +
Venue:
Foulkstown
Sunday 3rd November
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
03/11/2024
Kirwan Park
D18 DC56
De La Salle Palmerston 2
De La Salle Palmerston 2
13:00
13:00
Kilkenny 2
Kilkenny 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Kirwan Park
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
03/11/2024
Kirwan Park
D18 DC56
De La Salle Palmerston 1
De La Salle Palmerston 1
14:30
14:30
Kilkenny 1
Kilkenny 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Kirwan Park
Sunday 10th November
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
10/11/2024
Mill Rd
A91 EP40
Dundalk 2
Dundalk 2
13:00
13:00
Kilkenny 2
Kilkenny 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Mill Rd
Womens Division 3
Womens Division 3
10/11/2024
CPL Park - Longford RFC
N39 EK28
Longford
Longford
13:00
13:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
CPL Park - Longford RFC
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
10/11/2024
Mill Rd
A91 EP40
Dundalk 1
Dundalk 1
14:30
14:30
Kilkenny 1
Kilkenny 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Mill Rd
Sunday 17th November
Womens Division 3
Womens Division 3
17/11/2024
Foulkstown
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
13:00
13:00
Edenderry
Edenderry
More +
More +
Venue:
Foulkstown
Sunday 24th November
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
24/11/2024
Foulkstown
R95 CH68
Kilkenny 2
Kilkenny 2
13:00
13:00
Cill Dara 2
Cill Dara 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Foulkstown
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
24/11/2024
Foulkstown
R95 CH68
Kilkenny 1
Kilkenny 1
14:30
14:30
Cill Dara 1
Cill Dara 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Foulkstown
Sunday 1st December
Womens Division 3
Womens Division 3
01/12/2024
Foulkstown
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
13:00
13:00
CYM
CYM
More +
More +
Venue:
Foulkstown
Sunday 8th December
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
08/12/2024
Foulkstown
R95 CH68
Kilkenny 2
Kilkenny 2
12:30
12:30
Mullingar RFC 2
Mullingar RFC 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Foulkstown
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
08/12/2024
Foulkstown
R95 CH68
Kilkenny 1
Kilkenny 1
14:00
14:00
Mullingar RFC 1
Mullingar RFC 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Foulkstown
Sunday 15th December
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
15/12/2024
Clonattin
Y25 F475
Gorey 2
Gorey 2
12:30
12:30
Kilkenny 2
Kilkenny 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Clonattin
Womens Division 3
Womens Division 3
15/12/2024
Foulkstown
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
13:00
13:00
South East Lions
South East Lions
More +
More +
Venue:
Foulkstown
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
15/12/2024
Clonattin
Y25 F475
Gorey 1
Gorey 1
14:00
14:00
Kilkenny 1
Kilkenny 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Clonattin
Saturday 21st December
Southeast League U14 Boys Group A
Southeast League U14 Boys Group A
21/12/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
Wexford Wanderers
Wexford Wanderers
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Southeast League U15 Boys Group A
Southeast League U15 Boys Group A
21/12/2024
Wexford
Y35 V668
Wexford Wanderers
Wexford Wanderers
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
Wexford
Southeast League U16 Girls Group B
Southeast League U16 Girls Group B
21/12/2024
Gorey
Y25 F475
Gorey
Gorey
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
Gorey
Southeast League U16 Boys Group A
Southeast League U16 Boys Group A
21/12/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
Wexford Wanderers
Wexford Wanderers
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Southeast League U18 Girls A
Southeast League U18 Girls A
21/12/2024
Wexford
Y35 V668
Wexford Wanderers
Wexford Wanderers
00:00
00:00
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
Wexford
Southeast League U13 Boys Group A
Southeast League U13 Boys Group A
21/12/2024
Kilkenny
R95 CH68
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
00:00
00:00
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 7th September
Southeast League U14 Boys Group A
Southeast League U14 Boys Group A
07/09/2024 12:45
12:45
Kilkenny
32-6 v 48-8
Kilkenny
32-6 v 48-8
New Ross
New Ross
More +
More +
Referee:
Brian Wilkinson
Referee:
Brian Wilkinson
Venue:
Kilkenny
Venue:
Kilkenny
Penalty Shoot Out Result: Kilkenny 0 - 0 New Ross
Southeast League U16 Girls Group B
Southeast League U16 Girls Group B
07/09/2024 11:00
11:00
New Ross
17-3 v 12-2
New Ross
17-3 v 12-2
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Referee:
Damian Rice
Referee:
Damian Rice
Venue:
New Ross
Venue:
New Ross
Tuesday 3rd September
South East Premier (J1)
South East Premier (J1)
03/09/2024 20:00
20:00
Co Carlow 1
27-3 v 11-1
Co Carlow 1
27-3 v 11-1
Kilkenny 1
Kilkenny 1
Semi-Final
More +
More +
Referee:
William Murphy
Referee:
William Murphy
Comment:
Semi-Final
Venue:
Oak Park
Venue:
Oak Park
Comment:
Semi-Final
Penalty Shoot Out Result: Co Carlow 1 2 - 2 Kilkenny 1
Friendlies
Friendlies
03/09/2024 19:30
19:30
Portlaoise 2
28-4 v 12-2
Portlaoise 2
28-4 v 12-2
Kilkenny 1
Kilkenny 1
J2 Friendly
More +
More +
Referee:
Izaak Bannister
Referee:
Izaak Bannister
Comment:
J2 Friendly
Venue:
Togher
Venue:
Togher
Comment:
J2 Friendly
Penalty Shoot Out Result: Portlaoise 2 0 - 0 Kilkenny 1
Saturday 31st August
Womens Friendlies
Womens Friendlies
31/08/2024 13:00
13:00
Kilkenny
54-8 v 5-1
Kilkenny
54-8 v 5-1
Athy
Athy
More +
More +
Referee:
James Brady
Referee:
James Brady
Venue:
Foulkstown
Venue:
Foulkstown
Penalty Shoot Out Result: Kilkenny 0 - 0 Athy
Sunday 25th August
South East Premier (J1)
South East Premier (J1)
25/08/2024 15:00
15:00
New Ross 1
28-4 v 19-3
New Ross 1
28-4 v 19-3
Kilkenny 1
Kilkenny 1
1st Round
More +
More +
Referee:
Berney White
Referee:
Berney White
Comment:
1st Round
Venue:
FBD Park
Venue:
FBD Park
Comment:
1st Round