Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 8th September
Southeast League U16 Boys Group B
Southeast League U16 Boys Group B
08/09/2024
Arklow
Y14 Y752
Arklow
Arklow
12:00
12:00
Tullow
Tullow
More +
More +
Referee:
Ian Thompson
Referee:
Ian Thompson
Venue:
Arklow
Southeast League U13 Boys Group B
Southeast League U13 Boys Group B
08/09/2024
Carlow
R93 RX25
Co Carlow
Co Carlow
14:00
14:00
Tullow
Tullow
More +
More +
Referee:
Tom Kinch
Referee:
Tom Kinch
Venue:
Carlow
Saturday 14th September
Southeast League U15 Boys Group B
Southeast League U15 Boys Group B
14/09/2024
Carlow
R93 RX25
Co Carlow
Co Carlow
00:00
00:00
Tullow
Tullow
More +
More +
Venue:
Carlow
Southeast League U13 Boys Group B
Southeast League U13 Boys Group B
14/09/2024
Tullow
R93 YF79
Tullow
Tullow
00:00
00:00
Arklow
Arklow
More +
More +
Venue:
Tullow
Southeast League U14 Boys Group B
Southeast League U14 Boys Group B
14/09/2024
Wicklow
A67 EY02
Wicklow
Wicklow
00:00
00:00
Tullow
Tullow
More +
More +
Venue:
Wicklow
Southeast League U18 Boys Group B
Southeast League U18 Boys Group B
14/09/2024
Wicklow
A67 EY02
Wicklow
Wicklow
00:00
00:00
Tullow
Tullow
More +
More +
Venue:
Wicklow
Southeast League U16 Boys Group B
Southeast League U16 Boys Group B
14/09/2024
Tullow
R93 YF79
Tullow
Tullow
00:00
00:00
Co Carlow
Co Carlow
More +
More +
Venue:
Tullow
Saturday 21st September
Southeast League U18 Boys Group B
Southeast League U18 Boys Group B
21/09/2024
Tullow
R93 YF79
Tullow
Tullow
00:00
00:00
Arklow
Arklow
More +
More +
Venue:
Tullow
Southeast League U14 Boys Group B
Southeast League U14 Boys Group B
21/09/2024
Gorey
Y25 F475
Gorey
Gorey
00:00
00:00
Tullow
Tullow
More +
More +
Venue:
Gorey
Southeast League U16 Boys Group B
Southeast League U16 Boys Group B
21/09/2024
Wicklow
A67 EY02
Wicklow
Wicklow
00:00
00:00
Tullow
Tullow
More +
More +
Venue:
Wicklow
Southeast League U15 Boys Group B
Southeast League U15 Boys Group B
21/09/2024
Tullow
R93 YF79
Tullow
Tullow
00:00
00:00
Wicklow
Wicklow
More +
More +
Venue:
Tullow
Southeast League U13 Boys Group B
Southeast League U13 Boys Group B
21/09/2024
Wicklow
A67 EY02
Wicklow
Wicklow
00:00
00:00
Tullow
Tullow
More +
More +
Venue:
Wicklow
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
21/09/2024
Black Gates
R93 YF79
Tullow 2
Tullow 2
13:30
13:30
Ashbourne 2
Ashbourne 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Black Gates
Leinster League - Division 1A
Leinster League - Division 1A
21/09/2024
Black Gates
R93 YF79
Tullow 1
Tullow 1
15:00
15:00
Ashbourne 1
Ashbourne 1
More +
More +
Referee:
Jack MacNeice
Referee:
Jack MacNeice
Venue:
Black Gates
Saturday 28th September
Southeast League U14 Boys Group B
Southeast League U14 Boys Group B
28/09/2024
Carlow
R93 RX25
Co Carlow
Co Carlow
00:00
00:00
Tullow
Tullow
More +
More +
Venue:
Carlow
Southeast League U15 Boys Group B
Southeast League U15 Boys Group B
28/09/2024
Arklow
Y14 Y752
Arklow
Arklow
00:00
00:00
Tullow
Tullow
More +
More +
Venue:
Arklow
Southeast League U18 Boys Group B
Southeast League U18 Boys Group B
28/09/2024
Carlow
R93 RX25
Co Carlow
Co Carlow
00:00
00:00
Tullow
Tullow
More +
More +
Venue:
Carlow
Southeast League U16 Boys Group B
Southeast League U16 Boys Group B
28/09/2024
Tullow
R93 YF79
Tullow
Tullow
00:00
00:00
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
More +
More +
Venue:
Tullow
Southeast League U13 Boys Group B
Southeast League U13 Boys Group B
28/09/2024
Tullow
R93 YF79
Tullow
Tullow
00:00
00:00
Co Carlow
Co Carlow
More +
More +
Venue:
Tullow
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
28/09/2024
Ashtown Lane
A67 Ey02
Wicklow 2
Wicklow 2
13:30
13:30
Tullow 2
Tullow 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Ashtown Lane
Leinster League - Division 1A
Leinster League - Division 1A
28/09/2024
Ashtown Lane
A67 Ey02
Wicklow 1
Wicklow 1
15:00
15:00
Tullow 1
Tullow 1
More +
More +
Referee:
Euan ORiordan
Referee:
Euan ORiordan
Venue:
Ashtown Lane
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
28/09/2024
Tullow
R93 YF79
Tullow
Tullow
17:00
17:00
Wicklow
Wicklow
Round 1
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 1
Venue:
Tullow
Comment:
Round 1
Sunday 29th September
Womens Division 5
Womens Division 5
29/09/2024
Black Gates
R93 YF79
Tullow J1
Tullow J1
13:00
13:00
Athy J1
Athy J1
More +
More +
Venue:
Black Gates
Saturday 5th October
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
05/10/2024
Shaws Bridge
BT8 4XP, Belfast
Cooke
Cooke
17:00
17:00
Tullow
Tullow
Round 2
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 2
Venue:
Shaws Bridge
Comment:
Round 2
Sunday 6th October
Womens Division 5
Womens Division 5
06/10/2024
Baldonnell Farm
D22Y9H9
Clondalkin J1
Clondalkin J1
13:00
13:00
Tullow J1
Tullow J1
More +
More +
Venue:
Baldonnell Farm
Saturday 12th October
Southeast League U13 Boys Group B
Southeast League U13 Boys Group B
12/10/2024
Arklow
Y14 Y752
Arklow
Arklow
00:00
00:00
Tullow
Tullow
More +
More +
Venue:
Arklow
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
12/10/2024
John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
D13 AH97
Suttonians 2
Suttonians 2
13:30
13:30
Tullow 2
Tullow 2
More +
More +
Venue:
John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Leinster League - Division 1A
Leinster League - Division 1A
12/10/2024
John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
D13 AH97
Suttonians 1
Suttonians 1
15:00
15:00
Tullow 1
Tullow 1
More +
More +
Venue:
John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Saturday 19th October
Southeast League U13 Boys Group B
Southeast League U13 Boys Group B
19/10/2024
Tullow
R93 YF79
Tullow
Tullow
00:00
00:00
Wicklow
Wicklow
More +
More +
Venue:
Tullow
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
19/10/2024
Black Gates
R93 YF79
Tullow 2
Tullow 2
13:30
13:30
Co Carlow 2
Co Carlow 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Black Gates
Leinster League - Division 1A
Leinster League - Division 1A
19/10/2024
Black Gates
R93 YF79
Tullow 1
Tullow 1
15:00
15:00
Co Carlow 1
Co Carlow 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Black Gates
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
19/10/2024
Tullow
R93 YF79
Tullow
Tullow
17:00
17:00
Ballincollig
Ballincollig
Round 3
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 3
Venue:
Tullow
Comment:
Round 3
Sunday 20th October
Womens Division 5
Womens Division 5
20/10/2024
Black Gates
R93 YF79
Tullow J1
Tullow J1
13:00
13:00
MU Barnhall J1
MU Barnhall J1
More +
More +
Venue:
Black Gates
Saturday 26th October
Southeast League U18 Boys Group B
Southeast League U18 Boys Group B
26/10/2024
Tullow
R93 YF79
Tullow
Tullow
00:00
00:00
Wicklow
Wicklow
More +
More +
Venue:
Tullow
Southeast League U14 Boys Group B
Southeast League U14 Boys Group B
26/10/2024
Tullow
R93 YF79
Tullow
Tullow
00:00
00:00
Wicklow
Wicklow
More +
More +
Venue:
Tullow
Energia Mens AIL Junior Cup
Energia Mens AIL Junior Cup
26/10/2024
Tullow
R93 YF79
Tullow
Tullow
14:30
14:30
Creggs
Creggs
More +
More +
Referee:
Ross Shaughnessy
Referee:
Ross Shaughnessy
Venue:
Tullow
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
26/10/2024
Crowley Park
H91 PK88
Galwegians
Galwegians
17:00
17:00
Tullow
Tullow
Round 4
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 4
Venue:
Crowley Park
Comment:
Round 4
Saturday 2nd November
Southeast League U15 Boys Group B
Southeast League U15 Boys Group B
02/11/2024
Tullow
R93 YF79
Tullow
Tullow
00:00
00:00
Gorey
Gorey
More +
More +
Venue:
Tullow
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
02/11/2024
Kilbogget Park Killiney
A96X923
Seapoint 2
Seapoint 2
13:00
13:00
Tullow 2
Tullow 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilbogget Park Killiney
Leinster League - Division 1A
Leinster League - Division 1A
02/11/2024
Kilbogget Park Killiney
A96X923
Seapoint 1
Seapoint 1
14:30
14:30
Tullow 1
Tullow 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilbogget Park Killiney
Saturday 9th November
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
09/11/2024
Black Gates
R93 YF79
Tullow 2
Tullow 2
13:00
13:00
Athy 2
Athy 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Black Gates
Leinster League - Division 1A
Leinster League - Division 1A
09/11/2024
Black Gates
R93 YF79
Tullow 1
Tullow 1
14:30
14:30
Athy 1
Athy 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Black Gates
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
09/11/2024
Tullow
R93 YF79
Tullow
Tullow
17:00
17:00
Railway Union
Railway Union
Round 5
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 5
Venue:
Tullow
Comment:
Round 5
Sunday 10th November
Womens Division 5
Womens Division 5
10/11/2024
Black Gates
R93 YF79
Tullow J1
Tullow J1
13:00
13:00
Balbriggan J1
Balbriggan J1
More +
More +
Venue:
Black Gates
Saturday 16th November
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
16/11/2024
Tullow
R93 YF79
Tullow
Tullow
17:00
17:00
Suttonians
Suttonians
Round 6
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 6
Venue:
Tullow
Comment:
Round 6
Sunday 17th November
Womens Division 5
Womens Division 5
17/11/2024
Castle Avenue
D03 K4K3
Clontarf J1
Clontarf J1
13:00
13:00
Tullow J1
Tullow J1
More +
More +
Venue:
Castle Avenue
Saturday 23rd November
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
23/11/2024
University of Limerick
V94 ED77
UL Bohemian
UL Bohemian
17:00
17:00
Tullow
Tullow
Round 7
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 7
Venue:
University of Limerick
Comment:
Round 7
Sunday 1st December
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
01/12/2024
Energia Park (Donnybrook)
D04 AV81
Bective Rangers 2
Bective Rangers 2
12:30
12:30
Tullow 2
Tullow 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Leinster League - Division 1A
Leinster League - Division 1A
01/12/2024
Energia Park (Donnybrook)
D04 AV81
Bective Rangers 1
Bective Rangers 1
14:00
14:00
Tullow 1
Tullow 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Saturday 7th December
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
07/12/2024
Milltown House
A84 VX99
Ashbourne 2
Ashbourne 2
12:30
12:30
Tullow 2
Tullow 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Milltown House
Leinster League - Division 1A
Leinster League - Division 1A
07/12/2024
Milltown House
A84 VX99
Ashbourne 1
Ashbourne 1
14:00
14:00
Tullow 1
Tullow 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Milltown House
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
07/12/2024
Tullow
R93 YF79
Tullow
Tullow
17:00
17:00
Blackrock College RFC
Blackrock College RFC
Round 8
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 8
Venue:
Tullow
Comment:
Round 8
Saturday 14th December
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
Energia Womens AIL League 24/25
14/12/2024
Ollie Campbell Park
D04 HF60
Old Belvedere
Old Belvedere
17:00
17:00
Tullow
Tullow
Round 9
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 9
Venue:
Ollie Campbell Park
Comment:
Round 9
Sunday 15th December
Womens Division 5
Womens Division 5
15/12/2024
The Showgrounds
R14 XV27
Athy J1
Athy J1
13:00
13:00
Tullow J1
Tullow J1
More +
More +
Venue:
The Showgrounds
Saturday 21st December
Southeast League U18 Boys Group B
Southeast League U18 Boys Group B
21/12/2024
Arklow
Y14 Y752
Arklow
Arklow
00:00
00:00
Tullow
Tullow
More +
More +
Venue:
Arklow
Southeast League U14 Boys Group B
Southeast League U14 Boys Group B
21/12/2024
Tullow
R93 YF79
Tullow
Tullow
00:00
00:00
Gorey
Gorey
More +
More +
Venue:
Tullow
Saturday 4th January
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
04/01/2025
Black Gates
R93 YF79
Tullow 2
Tullow 2
13:00
13:00
Wicklow 2
Wicklow 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Black Gates
Leinster League - Division 1A
Leinster League - Division 1A
04/01/2025
Black Gates
R93 YF79
Tullow 1
Tullow 1
14:30
14:30
Wicklow 1
Wicklow 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Black Gates
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 7th September
Womens Friendlies
Womens Friendlies
07/09/2024 15:00
15:00
Tullow
14-2 v 31-5
Tullow
14-2 v 31-5
Wicklow
Wicklow
More +
More +
Referee:
Keith Shanahan
Referee:
Keith Shanahan
Venue:
Black Gates
Venue:
Black Gates
Penalty Shoot Out Result: Tullow 0 - 0 Wicklow
Saturday 31st August
Colm O'Shea Cup (J1)
Colm O'Shea Cup (J1)
31/08/2024 15:00
15:00
Seapoint 1
36-6 v 5-1
Seapoint 1
36-6 v 5-1
Tullow 1
Tullow 1
Final
More +
More +
Referee:
Berney White
Referee:
Berney White
Comment:
Final
Venue:
Kilbogget Park Killiney
Venue:
Kilbogget Park Killiney
Comment:
Final
U18 Boys Friendly
U18 Boys Friendly
31/08/2024 12:00
12:00
Tullow
24-4 v 48-8
Tullow
24-4 v 48-8
Naas
Naas
More +
More +
Referee:
Liam Diskin
Referee:
Liam Diskin
Venue:
Tullow
Venue:
Tullow
Sunday 25th August
Womens Friendlies
Womens Friendlies
25/08/2024 13:00
13:00
Athy
24-4 v 17-3
Athy
24-4 v 17-3
Tullow
Tullow
More +
More +
Referee:
Brendan Conroy
Referee:
Brendan Conroy
Venue:
The Showgrounds
Venue:
The Showgrounds
Saturday 24th August
Colm O'Shea Cup (J1)
Colm O'Shea Cup (J1)
24/08/2024 15:00
15:00
Tullow 1
- v -
Tullow 1
- v -
Clontarf 2
Clontarf 2
Conceded by Clontarf 2
More +
More +
Comment:
Conceded by Clontarf 2
Venue:
Black Gates
Venue:
Black Gates
Comment:
Conceded by Clontarf 2