Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 8th September
Boys Clubs U14 North Munster League Group 1
Boys Clubs U14 North Munster League Group 1
08/09/2024
Newcastle West
V42 YF77
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
11:00
11:00
Young Munster RFC
Young Munster RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Liam Herlihy
Referee:
Liam Herlihy
Venue:
Newcastle West
Boys Clubs U16 North Munster League Group 4
Boys Clubs U16 North Munster League Group 4
08/09/2024
Newcastle West
V42 YF77
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
12:00
12:00
Bruff RFC
Bruff RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Cillian Pegley
Referee:
Cillian Pegley
Venue:
Newcastle West
Sunday 15th September
Boys Clubs U13 North Munster Development League
Boys Clubs U13 North Munster Development League
15/09/2024
Liam Fitzgerald Park
Thomond RFC
Thomond RFC
11:00
11:00
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Liam Fitzgerald Park
Boys Clubs U16 North Munster League Group 4
Boys Clubs U16 North Munster League Group 4
15/09/2024
Canal Bank
V94 HX53
Richmond RFC
Richmond RFC
12:00
12:00
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Canal Bank
Sunday 22nd September
Boys Clubs U14 North Munster League Group 1
Boys Clubs U14 North Munster League Group 1
22/09/2024
Annacotty
V94 X267
UL Bohemian RFC
UL Bohemian RFC
11:00
11:00
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Annacotty
Boys Clubs U16 North Munster League Group 4
Boys Clubs U16 North Munster League Group 4
22/09/2024
Dooradoyle
V35 TX09
Garryowen FC
Garryowen FC
12:00
12:00
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Dooradoyle
Sunday 29th September
Boys Clubs U13 North Munster Development League
Boys Clubs U13 North Munster Development League
29/09/2024
Newcastle West
V42 YF77
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
11:00
11:00
Shannon RFC Black
Shannon RFC Black
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newcastle West
Junior League Division 1
Junior League Division 1
29/09/2024
Bandon
Bandon RFC
Bandon RFC
14:30
14:30
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Bandon
Saturday 5th October
North Munster Gleeson League A
North Munster Gleeson League A
05/10/2024
Coonagh
Shannon RFC
Shannon RFC
14:30
14:30
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Coonagh
Sunday 6th October
Boys Clubs U14 North Munster League Group 1
Boys Clubs U14 North Munster League Group 1
06/10/2024
Newcastle West
V42 YF77
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
11:00
11:00
Old Crescent RFC
Old Crescent RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newcastle West
Junior League Division 1
Junior League Division 1
06/10/2024
Newcastle West
V42 YF77
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
14:30
14:30
Kilfeacle and District RFC
Kilfeacle and District RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newcastle West
Saturday 12th October
North Munster Gleeson League A
North Munster Gleeson League A
12/10/2024
Newcastle West
V42 YF77
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
14:30
14:30
St. Marys RFC
St. Marys RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newcastle West
Sunday 13th October
Junior League Division 1
Junior League Division 1
13/10/2024
Skibbereen
Skibbereen RFC
Skibbereen RFC
14:30
14:30
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Skibbereen
Saturday 19th October
North Munster Gleeson League A
North Munster Gleeson League A
19/10/2024
Kilballyowen Park
Bruff RFC
Bruff RFC
14:30
14:30
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Kilballyowen Park
Saturday 26th October
Energia Mens AIL Junior Cup
Energia Mens AIL Junior Cup
26/10/2024
JJ McDowell Park
D13C3K8
Suttonians
Suttonians
14:30
14:30
Newcastle West
Newcastle West
More +
More +
Referee:
Chris Cahoon
Referee:
Chris Cahoon
Venue:
JJ McDowell Park
Sunday 27th October
Boys Clubs U13 North Munster Development League
Boys Clubs U13 North Munster Development League
27/10/2024
Dooradoyle
V35 TX09
Garryowen FC
Garryowen FC
11:00
11:00
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Dooradoyle
Saturday 2nd November
North Munster Gleeson League A
North Munster Gleeson League A
02/11/2024
Newport
Newport RFC
Newport RFC
14:30
14:30
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport
Sunday 3rd November
Boys Clubs U14 North Munster League Group 1
Boys Clubs U14 North Munster League Group 1
03/11/2024
Newcastle West
V42 YF77
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
11:00
11:00
Garryowen FC
Garryowen FC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newcastle West
Junior League Division 1
Junior League Division 1
03/11/2024
Newcastle West
V42 YF77
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
14:30
14:30
St. Marys RFC
St. Marys RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newcastle West
Saturday 9th November
North Munster Gleeson League A
North Munster Gleeson League A
09/11/2024
Newcastle West
V42 YF77
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
14:30
14:30
Castleisland-Listowel
Castleisland-Listowel
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newcastle West
Sunday 10th November
Junior League Division 1
Junior League Division 1
10/11/2024
Virgin Media Park
Sundays Well RFC
Sundays Well RFC
14:30
14:30
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Virgin Media Park
Saturday 16th November
North Munster Gleeson League A
North Munster Gleeson League A
16/11/2024
Dooradoyle
V35 TX09
Garryowen FC
Garryowen FC
14:30
14:30
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Dooradoyle
Sunday 17th November
Boys Clubs U14 North Munster League Group 1
Boys Clubs U14 North Munster League Group 1
17/11/2024
Nenagh
Nenagh Ormond RFC
Nenagh Ormond RFC
11:00
11:00
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Nenagh
Saturday 23rd November
North Munster Gleeson League A
North Munster Gleeson League A
23/11/2024
Newcastle West
V42 YF77
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
14:30
14:30
Old Crescent RFC
Old Crescent RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newcastle West
Sunday 24th November
Junior League Division 1
Junior League Division 1
24/11/2024
Newcastle West
V42 YF77
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
14:30
14:30
Thomond RFC
Thomond RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newcastle West
Sunday 1st December
Boys Clubs U14 North Munster League Group 1
Boys Clubs U14 North Munster League Group 1
01/12/2024
Charleville
Charleville and District RFC
Charleville and District RFC
11:00
11:00
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Charleville
Junior League Division 1
Junior League Division 1
01/12/2024
Kanturk
Kanturk RFC
Kanturk RFC
14:30
14:30
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Kanturk
Saturday 7th December
North Munster Gleeson League A
North Munster Gleeson League A
07/12/2024
Newcastle West
V42 YF77
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
14:30
14:30
Shannon RFC
Shannon RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newcastle West
Sunday 8th December
Junior Clubs Challenge Cup
Junior Clubs Challenge Cup
08/12/2024
TBC
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
14:00
14:00
Kilfeacle and District RFC
Kilfeacle and District RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
TBC
Saturday 14th December
North Munster Gleeson League A
North Munster Gleeson League A
14/12/2024
Grove Island
St. Marys RFC
St. Marys RFC
14:30
14:30
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Grove Island
Saturday 4th January
North Munster Gleeson League A
North Munster Gleeson League A
04/01/2025
Newcastle West
V42 YF77
Newcastle West RFC
Newcastle West RFC
14:30
14:30
Bruff RFC
Bruff RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newcastle West
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 1st September
Boys Clubs U16 Friendly
Boys Clubs U16 Friendly
01/09/2024 12:00
12:00
Newcastle West RFC
29-5 v 19-3
Newcastle West RFC
29-5 v 19-3
Kanturk RFC
Kanturk RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Cillian Pegley
Referee:
Cillian Pegley
Venue:
Cullinagh
Venue:
Cullinagh